Graduates2018-08-30T00:46:29+00:00

Class of 2018

  • Stephen Chorney, MD
    Fellowship: Pediatric Otolaryngology, Children’s Hospital in Philaelphia
  • Shumon Dhar, MD
    Fellowship: Laryngology, UC Davis

  • Ron Schroeder, MD
    Fellowship: Facial Plastics, Dr Langsdon, Tennessee

Class of 2017

  • Ted Imbery, MD
    Fellowship: Otology, University of Virginia

  • Rob Kopp, MD
    Private Practice, Ft. Myers, FL

  • Joshua Romero, MD
    Mission work, Kenya

Class of 2016

  • Tristan Klosterman, MD
    Fellowship: Facial Plastics, Columbia U.

  • Jennifer Villwock, MD
    Fellowship: Rhinology, University of Kansas
  • Ann Plum, MD
    Fellowship: Pediatric Otolaryngology, UNC

Class of 2015

  • Kaete Archer, MD
    Fellowship: Facial Plastic Surgery, Dr. Stephen Perkins, Indianapolis, IN

  • Lauren Busekroos, MD
    Private Practice, Springfield, MA
  • Lindsay Sobin, MD
    Fellowship: Pediatric Otolaryngology, Boston Children’s Hospital, Boston, MA

Class of 2014

  • John Craig, MD
    Fellowship: Rhinology and Skull Base Surgery, University of Pennsylvania

  • Kunal Jain, MD
    Fellowship: Head and Neck Oncology and Microvascular Reconstruction, University of Pennsylvania

  • Christopher French, MD
    Fellowship: Rhinology and Skull Base Surgery, Loma Linda University

Class of 2013

  • Kristin Jones, MD
    Fellowship: Facial Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery, University of Missouri

  • Greg Haveman, MD
    Private Practice: Walla Walla, WA

  • Judy Pan, MD
    Chief of Otolaryngology, Syracuse Veterans Administration Hospital

Class of 2012

  • Luke Crozier, MD
    Private practice, Springfield, MO
  • Thomas Lee, MD
    Facial Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery fellowship, Dr. Yadro Ducic, Dallas, TX
  • Geoffrey Schwartz, MD
    Private practice, Valparaiso, IN

Class of 2011

  • Jacob Brodsky, MD
    Fellowship: Pediatric Otolaryngology, Dr. Michael Cunningham, Boston Children’s Hospital, Boston, MA

  • Joel Portnoy , MD
    Fellowship: Laryngology, Dr. Robert Sataloff, Philadelphia Ear, Nose and Throat Associates, Philadelphia, PA

  • Jen Setlur, MD
    Fellowship: Pediatric Otolaryngology, Dr. Christopher Hartnick, Massachusetts Eye and Ear Infirmary, Boston, MA

Class of 2010

  • Spencer Darley, MD
    Fellowship: Otology/Neurotology, Dr. Herbert Silverstein, Ear Research Foundation, Sarasota, FL

  • Tucker Harris , MD
    Fellowship: Otology/Neurotology, Dr. Charles Woods, SUNY Upstate, Syracuse, NY

  • Jeffrey Nelson , MD
    Private Practice, West Jordan, UT

Class of 2009

  • Seth J. Isaacs , MD
    Fellowship: Rhinology, Drs. Martin Citardi, Samer Fakhri, and Amber Luong, The University of Texas Health Science Center at Houston, Houston, TX

  • William Losquadro, MD
    Fellowship: Facial Plastics, Dr. Dean Toriumi, University of Illinois Chicago, Chicago, IL

  • Timothy Minton , MD
    Fellowship: Facial Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery, Dr. Edwin F. Williams, Albany, NY

Class of 2008

  • James R. Parry, MD
    Fellowship: Facial Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery, Dr. Calvin Johnson, New Orleans, LA

  • Christopher Schmidt, MD
    Fellowship: Facial Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery, Drs. Phillip Garcia and Roberto Garcia, Jacksonville, FL

  • Amar Suryadevara, MD
    Fellowship: Facial Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery, Drs. Wayne Larrabee and Craig Murakami, University of Washington, Seattle, WA

  • Hootan Zandifar, MD
    Fellowship: Facial Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery, Dr. William Beeson, Indianapolis, IN

Class of 2007

  • James Azeredo, MD
    Faculty, Geisinger Medical Center, Danville, PA

  • Brian Park, MD
    Fellowship: Head and Neck Oncologic Surgery, University of Pittsburgh Medical Center, Pittsburgh, PA

Class of 2006

  • Ramez Awwad, MD
    Private practice, Albany, NY

  • Amy Reynders, MD
    Private practice, Syracuse, NY

  • Joseph Smith, MD
    Private practice, West Chester, PA

Class of 2005

  • Burke Chegar, MD
    Fellowship: Facial Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery, Dr. William Silver, Emory University, Atlanta, GA

  • Parul Goyal, MD
    Fellowship: Rhinology, Dr. Peter Hwang, Stanford University Medical Center, Stanford, CA

  • Douglas Colson, MD
    Private practice, Cumberland, RI

Class of 2004

  • Eric Fung, MD
    Private practice, Syracuse, NY
  • Roberto Garcia, MD
    Fellowship: Facial Plastics, Dr. E. Gaylon McCollough, Gulf Shores, AL

  • Bryan Wilcox, MD
    Private practice, Colorado Springs, CO

Class of 2003

  • Albert Fox, MD
    Fellowship: Facial Plastic, Dr. Keith A. LaFerriere, Springfield, MO

  • Steve Kim, MD
    Fellowship: Head and Neck Oncologic Surgery, MD Anderson Cancer Center, Houston, TX

  • Kevin Mathur, MD
    Private practice, Wooster, OH

Class of 2002

  • Steven Johnson, MD
    Private practice, Sanford, ME
  • William Sheppard, MD
    Private practice, Wilmington, DE

Class of 2001

  • Gregory Carnevale, MD
    Private practice, Geneva, NY

  • Jack Hsu, MD
    Faculty, SUNY Upstate Medical University, Syracuse, NY

  • John Sinacori, MD
    Fellowship: Laryngology, Dr. Robert Ossoff, Vanderbilt University Medical Center, Nashville, TN

Class of 2000

  • Jeff Davis, MD
    Private practice

  • Rick Jensen, MD
    Private pratice

  • Chong Kim, MD
    Private practice

Class of 1999

  • Patrick Chiles, MD
    Private practice, Syracuse NY

  • F. Sean Hodge, MD
    Private practice Syracuse, NY

  • Rami Payman, MD
    Fellowship: Otology, Michigan Ear Institute

Class of 1998

  • Umang Khetarpal, MD

Class of 1997

  • Kyle Scates, MD

  • David Lovice, MD

  • Jon Mendelsohn, MD

Class of 1996

  • Michael Olds, MD
    Fellowship: Neurotology/Otology, Silverstein Ear Institute, Sarasota, FL

  • Brian Peterson, MD
    Fellowship: Neurotology/Otology

  • Kurt Waters, MD
    Fellowship: Facial Plastics

Upstate MyChart Logo

Access Your Medical Records

Specialty
Areas

Education
& Training